Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Ecentury Mortgage & Realty Inc / Ivy Kung - Contact: 626-382-9722
160 Parkwood Irvine, CA 92620
Sold on 04/30/2026
$1,260,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
04/30/2026
Lot Size
0.32 acres
0.32 acres
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2018
2018
Listed By
Ivy Kung, Ecentury Mortgage & Realty Inc, Contact: 626-382-9722
Bought with
Jay Jung, DRE #01871184 CA, Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop.
Jay Jung, DRE #01871184 CA, Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop.
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:14 AM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $150/Monthly
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
Utility Information
- Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Eastwood
- High School: Northwood
Parking
- Garage
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,532 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 16, 2026
Price Changed
$1,299,000
-4%
-$51,000
Feb 26, 2026
Price Changed
$1,350,000
-4%
-$49,000
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$1,399,000
-4%
-$51,000
Jan 15, 2026
Listed
$1,450,000
-
-
Additional Information: Ecentury Mortgage & Realty Inc | 626-382-9722