5262 Remstoy Drive Los Angeles, CA 90032
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Acevedo Group / Mario Acevedo - Contact:  562-556-1965

  5262 Remstoy Drive Los Angeles, CA 90032

Sold on 05/11/2026
$525,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
840
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/11/2026
Lot Size
4,676 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1945
School District
Los Angeles Unified
County
Los Angeles County

Listed By

Mario Acevedo, Acevedo Group, Contact: 562-556-1965
Bought with
Nicholas Gallyon, DRE #01999272 CA, Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:53 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 840 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$600,000
-4%
-$25,000
Oct 17, 2025
Price Changed
$625,000
-3%
-$20,000
Sep 19, 2025
Price Changed
$645,000
-2%
-$15,000
Aug 18, 2025
Price Changed
$660,000
-2%
-$15,000
Jul 25, 2025
Listed
$675,000
-
-
Additional Information: Acevedo Group | 562-556-1965